Menu Request FREE Quote
Request FREE Quote

Annual Survey

Here at catalyst2, we are keen to hear what you think and to understand how our clients see our service. This lets us identify problems and to improve our service. Every year, since 2008 we have conducted an annual survey, where we ask every client how they found our support, service, value for money and how they came to use us.

We think it’s important to make this information available, so you can review what people think of us, and to show how we are always striving to improve.

Question20082009201020112012201320142015
Overall Experience (Good - Excellent)93.00%93.50%93.60%94.00%97.90%96.80%98.40%97.30%
Support (Good -– Excellent)90.10%94.20%98.60%98.70%98.90%98.60%98.10%97.60%
Value (Good - Excellent)85.10%85.80%87.50%83.70%87.70%91.20%92.10%94.80%
Personal Recommendation41.40%48.20%57.50%60.20%55.50%60.80%61.90%66.10%
Net Promoter Scoren/a59605765637069

Of course, it doesn’t stop there. If you have an idea please let us know any time, you don’t have to wait for the survey.

Client testimonial

catalyst2 have delivered a fantastic service. With any question that I've asked them, they are always very easy to deal with and respond quickly with helpful, productive answers.

Anthony Goulden